Casa No Guaruja Villa
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Located about a 15-minute ride from Sea Museum, Casa No Guaruja Villa offers a terrace with views of the garden.
Icanhema Hill can be found within a 7-km distance of the Guaruja holiday home, and Mirante do Morro da Caixa D'Agua is 4.2 km away. Positioned nearly a 10-minute drive from the Catholic church "Parish Our Lady Fatima and Santo Amaro", the accommodation is popular among both worshippers and tourists.
Guests can enjoy dinner at Helio Rei da Costela no Bafo, located just 400 metres away. Casa No Guaruja Villa provides access to Pref Saladino train station, which is 49 km away.
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Terrace
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Does Casa No Guaruja Villa provide internet connection?
Yes, Casa No Guaruja Villa offers Wi-Fi. - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at Casa No Guaruja Villa?
A mini-kitchen is part of the amenities available at Casa No Guaruja Villa. - ❓
Is it allowed to bring pets to Casa No Guaruja Villa?
You can stay at Casa No Guaruja Villa with your pets. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at the holiday home?
While enjoying your stay at the holiday home, be sure to explore Guaruja's main landmarks, including Sea Museum (6 km), Mirante do Morro da Caixa D'Agua (4.2 km), and Icanhema Hill, which can be reached with a 15-minute drive.